I-290b denied what next.
[…] Just got the email of denial. So what next now? Will my case be sent to ICE/ immig.

Living with a bad credit score affects several aspects of your life. Creditors won’t give you the best interest rates, may deny your loan requests or refuse to let you rent an apar...

Before filing an appeal or motion, a school must pay the $675 fee via Pay.gov and must also submit the proof of payment with their Form I-290B before the deadline to timely file expires. See 8 CFR 214.4 (h) (“The appeal must be accompanied by the fee as provided in 8 CFR 103.7 (b) (1) (ii) (O) .”) See 84 FR 23930.We were denied on this basis. We now know that we should have gone to the Turkish Embassy to get the form Birth Extract (nufus kayit ornegi), which serves as the Turkish equivalent along with a stamped and signed note from the Embassy explaining this.