I-290b denied what next.
[…] If your case is denied, you may need to use this form to obtain a favorable decision on ...Before filing an appeal or motion, a school must pay the $675 fee via Pay.gov and must also submit the proof of payment with their Form I-290B before the deadline to timely file expires. See 8 CFR 214.4 (h) (“The appeal must be accompanied by the fee as provided in 8 CFR 103.7 (b) (1) (ii) (O) .”) See 84 FR 23930.

Use Form I-290B to file an appeal or a motion within 30 calendar days of receipt of an unfavorable decision rendered by U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) or 15 days if appealing the revocation of an immigrant petition approval.